Menu

Results 2017

Event Placing Horse
26.8.17 Wellington OI 3rd Exclusive
26.8.17 Wellington OI 9th Emirati Nightsky
10.8.17 Aston le Walls OI 8th Exclusive
7.8.17 Smiths Lawn BE100 10th Galwaybay Panther
30.7.17 Chilham 5YO 1st Galwaybay Panther
21.7.17 Addington 1.05m 6th Qualyse Be-St Z
21.7.17 Addington Foxhunter 1.20m 2nd Mr Bullseye
13.7.17 Addington Foxhunter 1.20m 2nd Diarados Boy
7.7.17 The Plains NATIONS CUP CIC*** 9th & Team Bronze Emirati Nightsky
22.6.17 Hickstead Novice Stakes 6th Mr Bullseye
21.6.17 Hickstead 6yr Olds 7th Mr Bullseye
21.6.17 Hickstead Foxhunter 9th Mr Bullseye
16.6.17 Nunney OI 6th Exclusive
2.6.17 Little Downham OI 1st Exclusive
21.5.17 Wales and West Newcomers 2nd Exclusive
20.5.17 Twesledown OI 2nd Emirati Nightsky
30.4.17 Withington Novice 10th Mr Tornado
13.4.17 Burnham Market Novice 4th Mr Tornado
11.4.17 Lanaken CSIYH* 6yr olds 1st Mr Bullseye
26.3.17 Munsted BE100+ 1st Mr Tornado
22.3.17 Coombelands Foxhunter 1.20m 3rd Emirati Nightsky
9.3.17 Twesledown OI 10th Emirati Nightsky
9.3.17 Twesledown BE100 2nd Mr Tornado
2.3.17 Felbridge Foxhunter 1.20m 3rd Mr Bullseye
24.2.17 Bury Farm Foxhunter 1.20m 3rd Mr Bullseye
24.2.17 Bury Farm Newcomers 1.10m 2nd Mr Bullseye
17.1.17 Parwood Foxhunter 1.20m 1st Mr Bullseye

 

Results 2016

2016 Event Placing Horse
Littleton BE100Open 3rd For Vehlage
West Wilts BE100 7th Mr Tornado
Wellington OI 1st Exclusive
Wellington BE100 6th Mr Tornado
Hartpury CCI* 2nd Exclusive
Hartpury CCI** 5th Emirati Nightsky
Coombelands Newcomers 2nd Mr Bullseye
Addington Newcomers 3rd Mr Bullseye
Twesledown Novice 8th Crystal Rock
Twesledown 5YO 1st Mr Tornado
Hickstead Novice Championship 5th Emirati Nightsky
Hickstead Foxhunter 10th Emirati Nightsky
Hickstead 1.35m Championship 2nd Junior
Hickstead 1.35m Open 6th Junior
Hickstead Newcomers 8th Mr Bullseye
Addington Newcomers 3rd Mr Bullseye
Little Downham Intermediate 1st Exclusive
Bury Farm Foxhunter 1st Ella
Borde Hill Novice 4th For Vehlage
Wales and West Discovery 3rd Mr Tornado
Wales and West Newcomers 3rd Mr Big
Wales and West Newcomers 4th For Vehlage
Aston le Walls Intermediate 3rd Emirati Nightsky
Aston le Walls Intermediate 3rd Exclusive
Crofton Manor British Novice 3rd Top Honours
Pyecombe Newcomers 10th For Vehlage
Pyecombe Foxhunter 7th Ella
Aldon ON 4th Crystal Rock
Munsted BE100 1st For Vehlage
Burnham Market Novice 8th Crystal Rock
Burnham Market Open Novice 1st Exclusive
Hambleden BE100 1st For Vehlage

 

Results 2015

2015 Event Placing Horse
Aldon CCI* 3rd Emirati Nightsky
Aldon CCI* 9th Exclusive
South of England BE100 4th For Vehlage
Munsted BE100 3rd For Vehlage
Burghley CCI**** 18th Greenlawn Sky High
Firle CIC* 1st Exclusive
Firle CIC* 3rd Emirati Nightsky
Firle 5YO 8th For Vehlage
Aston Le Walls Intermediate 8th Emirati Nightsky
Smiths Lawn BE100 8th For Vehlage
Aston Le Walls Novice 2nd Crystal Rock
Aston Le Walls Novice 9th Delamiro
Hickstead 1.25m Open 4th Ella
Twesledown BE100 4th For Vehlage
Twesledown BE100 5th Delamiro
Brightling CIC* 1st Emirati Nightsky
Brightling CIC* 2nd Exclusive
Brightling Novice 8th Crystal Rock
Strzegom Nations Cup CIC*** Team Gold 6th Individually Greenlawn Sky High
Arena UK 6yr olds Day 2 1st Equal Ella
Arena UK 6yr olds Day 1 1st Equal Ella
Berkshire College Novice 8th Emirati Nightsky
Little Downham NRF 8th Exclusive
Borde Hill BE100 4th Crystal Rock
Borde Hill BE100 7th Delamiro
Borde Hill Novice 4th Emirati Nightsky
Borde Hill Novice 3rd Exclusive
Felbridge Foxhunter 5th Ella
Saumur CCI*** 9th Worldy Du Hans
Chatsworth Novice 1st Exclusive
Chatsworth Novice 7th Emirati Nightsky
Aston le Walls BE100 8th Crystal Rock
Aston le Walls BE100 3rd Delamiro
Royal Windsor 6 year olds 1st Equal Ella
Halmbleden Novice 9th Emirati Nightsky
Hambleden BE100 5th Crystal Rock
South of England OI 5th Greenlawn Sky High
South of England BE100 2nd Emirati Nightsky
South of England BE100 10th Exclusive
Pyecombe Newcomers 9th Ella
Twesledown OI 10th Worldy Du Hans
Isleham ON 9th Worldy Du Hans
Felbridge Newcomers 7th Ella
Crofton Manor Newcomers 4th Ella

 

Results 2014

2014 Event Placing Horse
Addington 1.25m 3rd Carus Royale
Crofton Manor Newcomers 1st Enjoy
Crofton Manor 1.20m Open 2nd Carus Royale
Crofton Manor Newcomers 2nd Enjoy
Osberton 5YO National Championships 1st Emirati Nightsky
South of England CIC** 2nd Worldy Du Hans
Crofton Manor Newcomers 2nd Ella
Crofton Manor Newcomers 1st Enjoy
Munsted BE100 9th Delamiro
Gatcombe Novice 4th Exclusive
Goring BE100 4th Delamiro
Addington 5YO National Championships 3rd and a 1/4 share in quadrouple clear bonus Enjoy
Firle 5YO 1st Exclusive
Wellington OI 4th Worldy Du Hans
Pyecombe Newcomers 5th Enjoy
Aston Le Walls OI 5th Worldy Du Hans
Gatcombe British Open CIC*** 9th Greenlawn Sky High
Gatcombe British Open CIC*** 12th Junior II
Aston le Walls ON 2nd Worldy Du Hans
Brightling CIC** 6th Greenlawn Sky High
Brightling Novice 1st Exclusive
Barbury CIC*** Junior 16th Junior II
Weston Lawns Newcomers 1st Enjoy
Hickstead 5YO Championships 10th Enjoy
Hickstead 5YO Qualifier 6th Enjoy
Hickstead 5YO Warm Up 3rd Enjoy
Eridge 5YO 2nd Exclusive
Rackham 5YO 8th Exclusive
Rackham 5YO 2nd Emirati Nightsky
Twesledown BE100 2nd Exclusive
Twesledown BE100 4th Emirati Nightsky
Twesledown BE100 5th Ella
Little Downham BE100 3rd Exclusive
Little Downham ON 5th Worldy Du Hans
Houghton Hall CIC*** Nation's Cup 6th Individually 3rd Team Junior II
Houghton Hall BYEH 5YO 4th Ella
Aston le Walls BE100 10th Emirati Nightsky
Aston le Walls BE100 6th Ella
Aston le Walls BE100 1st Exclusive
Aston le Walls ON 1st Worldy Du Hans
Aston le Walls OI 2nd Junior II
Quainton Stud Foxhunter 1st Enjoy
Quainton Stud Foxhunter 4th Junior II
Quainton Stud Newcomers 2nd Ella
Quainton Stud Newcomers 4th Exclusive
Hambleden BE100 10th Exclusive
Hambleden BE100 1st Ella
South of England BE100 1st Ella
South of England BE100 9th Exclusive
Belton Park CIC*** 13th Junior II
Goring Heath BE100 4th Exclusive
Goring Heath BE100 6th Emirati Nightsky
 Isleham OI  10th  Greenlawn Sky High

 

Results 2013

2013 Event Placing Horse
 Isleham OI  5th  Greenlawn Sky High
 Aston le Walls UA BE 100  5th  Bueno Uno
 Aldon BE100  10th  Westpoint Bijou
 Burnham Market BE100  8th  Westpoint Bijou
 South of England Open Novice  2nd  Bueno Uno
 Belton CIC***  10th  Pardon Me II
 Hambleden CIC*  2nd  Bueno Uno
 Aston le Walls Intermediate  6th  Bueno Uno
 Luhmuhlen CCI****  22nd  Junior II
 Eridge Open Novice  1st  Bueno Uno
 Barbury BYEH 4YO  7th  Exclusive
 Camphire CIC***  6th  Greenlawn Sky High
 Camphire CIC*  1st  Bueno Uno
 Hartpury BYEH 4YO  5th  Exclusive
 Aston le Walls OI  10th  Pardon Me II
 Burghley CCI****  17th & Best British U25 Rider  Greenlawn Sky High
 Hickstead 4 year old Championships  1st Equal  Exclusive
 Little Downham Advanced  6th  Junior II
 Pau CCI****  25th  Junior II

 

Results 2012

2012 Event Placing Horse
Aldon OI 1st Pardon Me II
South of England CIC* 1st Bueno Uno
Gatcombe ON 3rd Bueno Uno
Blenheim CCI*** 12th Major Buck
Wellington Adv 5th Greenlawn Sky High
Hartpury CCI** 4th Greenlawn Sky High
Chilham ON 3rd Bueno Uno
Brightling CIC* 12th Bueno Uno
Twesledown OI 1st Pardon Me
Barbury CIC*** 18th Greenlawn Sky High
Eridge Novice 1st Bueno Uno
Eridge Intermediate 3rd Greenlawn Sky High
Houghton Hall CIC*** 8th Pardon Me II
Twesledown Novice 1st Bueno Uno
South of England Intermediate 2nd Greenlawn Sky High
South of England Novice 4th Bueno Uno
Burnham Market Novice 8th Bueno Uno
Great Witchingham BE100 Open 1st Bueno Uno
Great Witchingham ON 2nd Greenlawn Sky High
Aldon AI 9th Pardon Me II
Twesledown BE100 Open 1st Bueno Uno

 

Results 2011

2011 Event Placing Horse
OSBERTON 5 YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 3rd BUENO UNO
BURGHLEY CCI**** 25th PARDON ME II
BARBURY CIC*** 17th PARDON ME II
BELTON ADVANCED U25 2nd PARDON ME II
BURNHAM MARKET ADV 3rd JUNIOR II
BADMINTON CCI**** 38th (clear xc) PARDON ME II
CHATSWORTH CIC *** 9th JUNIOR II
BRAMHAM CCI*** 4th JUNIOR II

 

Results 2010

2010 Event Placing Horse
Weston Park CCI** 7th Greenlawn Sky High
South of England (Nov) 1st Ballingowan Diamond
Burghley CCI**** 19th Pardon Me II
Highclere (Adv.) 7th Junior II
Hartpury CIC*** 3rd Pardon Me II
Pardubice Young Rider European Championships (28/07/10) Team Gold, Individual 5th Society Spice
Barbury CIC*** (09/07/10)  2nd Society Spice
10th Pardon Me II
Bramham CCI*** (03/06/10) 13th Junior II
Houghton International CCI** (30/5/10) 2nd Balloo IV
Badminton CCI**** (3/05/10)  15th Society Spice
24th Pardon Me II
Belton Park Advanced U25 (16/04/10) 1st Society Spice
OIU21 6th Balloo IV
South of England OI U21 (10/04/10) 3rd Balloo IV
Burnham Market International Adv. (1/4/10) 1st Society Spice
OI 8th Junior II
Somerley Park N (30/03/10) 6th Greenlawn Sky High
Aldon U21 Young Rider Trials (19/3/2010)  2nd Balloo IV
8th Junior II
Twesledown OI (11/03/10) 2nd Pardon Me II
Isleham ON (6/3/10) 4th Balloo IV

 

Results 2009

2009 Event Placing Horse
14/09/2009 – Waregem, Belgium – CCI** YOUNG RIDER EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM GOLD Pardon Me II
14/09/2009 – Waregem, Belgium – CCI** YOUNG RIDER EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS INDIVIDUAL BRONZE Pardon Me II
19/07/2009 Brightling International CIC** 2nd Pardon Me II
14/06/2009 Bramham U25 Championship CCI*** 1st Pardon Me II
14/05/2009 Aston Le Walls (1) OIU21 1st Pardon Me II
7/05/2009 Badminton CCI**** 22nd Society Spice
24/04/2009 Belton AU25 7th Pardon Me II
18/04/2009 South of England (1) N 5th Junior II
10/04/2009 Burnham Market (1) CIC*** 8th Society Spice
25/03/2009 Somerly CIC** 11th Balloo IV
20/03/09 Aldon (1) OIU21 1st
5th
13th
Society Spice
Pardon Me II
Balloo IV
12/03/09 Tweseldown (1) OI 5th Society Spice
12/03/09 Tweseldown (1) ON 11th Balloo IV

 

Results 2008

2008 Event Placing Horse
10/10/08 – Boekelo, Holland CCI*** 28th
Double Clear
Society Spice
28/09/08 – Kreuth, Germany – CCI**
YOUNG RIDER EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
TEAM
GOLD
Pardon Me II
28/09/08 – Kreuth, Germany – CCI**
YOUNG RIDER EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
INDIVIDUAL
GOLD
Pardon Me II
30/08/08 – Gatcombe (2) – YRO 1st Pardon Me II
10/08/08 – Hartpury International – CIC*** 15th Society Spice
12/07/08 – Brightling – ON 1st Pardon Me II
28/06/08 – Eridge – N 5th Junior II
05/06/08 – Bramham International – CCI*** 5th Society Spice
08/05/08 – Aston Le Walls (1) – OI 2nd Society Spice
08/05/08 – Aston Le Walls (1) – N 6th Lombi
11/04/08 – Belton Park International – AdvU25 2nd Society Spice
11/04/08 – Belton Park International – AdvU25 8th Pardon Me II
28/03/08 – Burnham Market (1) – CIC*** 14th Pardon Me II
28/03/08 – Burnham Market (1) – CIC*** 21st Society Spice
14/03/08 – Aldon (1) – U25 1st Pardon Me II
14/03/08 – Aldon (1) – U25 2nd Society Spice
06/03/08 – Tweseldown (1) – PN 4th Junior II

 

Results 2007

2007 Event Placing Horse
Weston Park National U21 Championships 1st Society Spice
Thirlestane CIC** 2nd Society Spice
Aston Le Walls OI 1st Society Spice
Aston Le Walls ON 4th Fait Accomplis
Junior European Championships, Avenches Team Gold Pardon Me II
Junior European Championships, Avenches Individual Bronze Pardon Me II
Barbury Castle Final Trial 4th Society Spice
Barbury Castle Final Trial 6th Pardon Me II
Chepstow National Junior Championships U18 CCI* 1st Society Spice
Hambleden OIU21 3rd Pardon Me II
Hambleden OIU21 1st Society Spice
South of England Novice 1st Fait Accomplis
South of England OIU21 4th Society Spice
South of England OIU21 6th Pardon Me II
Member of TASS Scholarship Scheme - -
Pardon Me II placed on Equine Pathway - -
Belton OIU21 4th Society Spice
Aldon OIU21 3rd Pardon Me II
JAS Open Towerlands 2nd Pardon Me II

 

Results 2006

2006 Event Placing Horse
Member of World Class Start Programme - -
Junior European Championships Necarne Castle Team Silver Society Spice
Junior European Championships Necarne Castle Individually 5th Society Spice
Weston Park CCI* 3rd Pardon Me II
Avenches CCI* 4th Society Spice
Chepstow CCI* 5th Society Spice
South of England ON 2nd Pardon Me II
Pony Club Championships Sansaw Park 1st Pardon Me II
Pony Club Open Borde Hill 3rd Pardon Me II
Spring Hill Intermediate 1st Pardon Me II
Twesledown Novice 3rd Pardon Me II
Aston Le Walls PN 3rd Ballyduff Rusty
South of England PN 1st Pardon Me II
Munstead Intro 1st Pardon Me II
Iselham OPN 2nd Coral De Mars

 

Results 2005

2005 Event Placing Horse
Member of World Class Start Programme - -
Pony European Championships Team Gold Ballyduff Rusty
Grasshopper Championships 1st Coral De Mars
Spring Hill Intermediate 3rd Coral De Mars
Withington Pony Trial 1st Ballyduff Rusty
Weston Park Pony Trial 1st Ballyduff Rusty
Lincoln Pony Trial 2nd Ballyduff Rusty
Sansaw National Pony Championships U16 2nd Ballyduff Rusty
BD Novice 1st Ballyduff Rusty
BD Elementary 1st Ballyduff Rusty
BSJA Newcomers 1st Ballyduff Rusty
BSJA Newcomers 2nd Ballyduff Rusty
BSJA Foxhunter 2nd Ballyduff Rusty
Patchetts JAS PN 2nd Ballyduff Rusty
Patchetts JAS N 2nd Ballyduff Rusty
JAS PN Championships 2nd Ballyduff Rusty
JAS N Championships 1st Ballyduff Rusty

 

Results 2003 - 2004

2004 / 2003 Event Placing Horse
Member of World Class Start Programme - -
Grasshopper Championships 1st Our Josh
Pony European Championships Poland Team Member Ballyduff Rusty
Novice Combined Training National Championships 2nd Ballyduff Rusty
Eridge PN 1st Ballyduff Rusty
Twesledown OPN 1st Our Josh
Gatcombe Pony Trial 2nd Killusty Prince
Pony Club Championships 5th Ballyduff Rusty
Sansaw National Pony Championships U16 1st Ballyduff Rusty
Munstead PN 2nd Ballyduff Rusty
Pony Europeans Necarne Castle Team Member Ballyduff Rusty
Withington Pony Trial 3rd Ballyduff Rusty
Sansaw National Pony Championships U16 3rd Ballyduff Rusty